Yao-Wen Hsu

Yao-Wen Hsu

Yao-Wen Hsu (許耀文)

Nickname: A wen
Birthday: 1983/07/22
Blood: A
Interests: Badminton, Movies, Pop music, Travel….
E-mail: ntouhunter@hotmail.com

Introduce myself

Yao-Wen Hsu received his B.S. degree in mechanical engineering from the National Taiwan Ocean University in 2005, and M.S. degree from the National Chiao Tung University in 2007. Now, he continues to get his Ph. D. degree in National Chiao Tung University.

Research: EWOD experiment and simulation

Thesis

建構產生定量包覆式液滴之通用數位微流體平台與其應用於蛋白質結晶與液態萃取之研究

Establishment of a General Digital Microfluidic Platform for Metered Encapsulated Droplet and its Applications for Protein Crystallization and Liquid-Liquid Extraction

URI: http://handle.ncl.edu.tw/11296/5h877c

Comments are closed.