Cheng-Yeh Huang

Cheng-Yeh Huang

Cheng-Yeh Huang 黃正鄴

Nickname: Gino
Birthday: 1987/06/30
Interests: Movie, music and travel
E-mail: geiei.me98g@nctu.edu.tw

Introduce myself

Hi, my name is Cheng-Yeh Huang. I graduated from Department of Mechanical Engineering of National Chiao Tung University in 2009. I am interested in the phenomenon of the electrokinetic effect and surface tension on the microchip. My research topic is focused on the electrokinetic forces on the microchip.

Thesis

應用電動力於毛細管電泳微流體晶片

Capillary Electrophoresis in Microfluidic Chips Based on Electrokinetic Forces

URI: http://handle.ncl.edu.tw/11296/p465v2

Comments are closed.