Cheng-Pu Chiu

cheng-pu-chiuCheng-Pu Chiu (邱誠樸)

Nickname: Jay
Birthday: 1982/11/15
Blood: O
Interests: Baseball, Sleeping, Sport, Movies and Music
E-mail: jay.nano94g@nctu.edu.tw

Introduce myself

Cheng-Pu Chiu graduated from Taipei Municipal Chien Kuo Senior High School in 2001. He received a B. S. in materials science and engineering from the National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan in 2005 and a M. S. in Nanotechnology in 2007. His research interests are in the areas of electrowetting on dielectrics, liquid dielectrophoresis, microfluidics, electronic paper, polymer dispersed liquid crystal, material properties and its applications.

Education

09/2007~present
Program of Ph.D./ Institute of Nanotechnology/ National Chiao Tung University. Advisor: Shih-Kang Fan

09/2005~06/2007
M. S./ Institute of Nanotechnology/ National Chiao Tung University. Advisor: Shih-Kang Fan

09/2001~06/2005
B. S./ Department of Material Science and Engineering/ National Chiao Tung University.

Theses

以電場極化並排列微粒串之新型電子紙驗證

Demonstration of Electronic Paper by Electrically Polarized and Arranged Particle Chains

URI: http://handle.ncl.edu.tw/11296/64826k

極化並成串粒子懸浮液之反射率與穿透率操控應用於電子紙顯示器

Reflectance and transmittance tuning by polarizing and chaining particle suspensions for electronic paper displays

URI:http://handle.ncl.edu.tw/11296/y27q5g

Comments are closed.