Han-Ping Yang

Han-Ping Yang

Hanping Yang (楊涵評)

Nickname: “secret”
Birthday: 1977/7/23
Blood: A
Interests: Assembly of plastic model, DIY, travel, and reading
E-mail: hanping.me89g@nctu.edu.tw

Introduce myself

Han-Ping Yang received his B.S. degree in mechanical engineering from the Tamkang University in 2000, and M.S. degree from the National Chiao Tung University in 2002. Later, he got the admission to keep on studying for his Ph. D. degree in National Chiao Tung University. Until now, he is still a doctoral student, and is looking forward to his graduation.

He is interested in the phenomenon of physical chemistry on surfaces; therefore, his research topic is focused on the active control of surface tension, such as electrowetting.

Comments are closed.