Yi-Ting Lo

Yi-Ting Lo (羅毅庭)

Nickname: Roty
Birthday: 1991/09/15
Interests: Music, Traveling, Movies, Swimming
E-mail: r03522304@ntu.edu.tw

Introduce myself

I’m Roty and I graduated from Department of Mechanical Engineering of National Taiwan University. Now I do researches mainly about cells and tissue engineering, which are weakly connected to what I have learned in M.E. And it actually encourages me to learn harder, just what I’m looking forward to during Master program.

Thesis

以液體介電泳和介電濕潤建造異質且仿生之細胞培養微結構

Construction of Heterogeneous and Biomimetic Cell Culture Microstructure using Liquid Dielectrophoresis and Electrowetting-on-Dielectric

 

Comments are closed.