Sih-Ting Pan

Sih-Ting PanSih-Ting Pan (潘姒婷)

Nickname: 小跟班
Birthday: 1982/02/04
Blood Type: A
Interests: Reading
Email: tin1629@yahoo.com.tw

Introduce myself

I graduated from National Chiao Tung University in 2006,and I received a B. S. in materials science and engineering. Now I am a graduate student in NCTU-INT. Members of nano-TAS lab came from different departments of college. We can learn and help each other. I am glad to join in this group.
Research: EWOD+LENS

Thesis

鏡像介電濕潤之液滴法研究並應用於平行微液滴操控

Study of Mirror-Electrowetting-on-Dielectric by the Sessile Drop Method for Applications of Parallel Droplets Manipulation

URI: http://handle.ncl.edu.tw/11296/c884jk

Comments are closed.