Li-Yu Chu

Li-Yu Chu

Li-Yu Chu (朱立宇)

Nickname: Pig
Birthday: 1983/03/03
Blood: O
Interests: Basketball, Sport, Reading and Music
E-mail: dream.nano94g@nctu.edu.tw

Introduce myself

I graduated from National Chiao Tung University in 2005, and mastered in materials science and engineering.

Research: LENS + EWOD + ……

Thesis

鏡像介電濕潤效應應用於平行微液滴操控、介電泳微粒子分離與雙凸液態微透鏡之研究

Bilayer Lipid Membrane Formation and Characterization by Actively Controlled Liquid Compartments

URI: http://handle.ncl.edu.tw/11296/47aemh

Comments are closed.