Yen-Chen Lin

Yen-Chen Lin

Yen-Chen Lin (林彥呈)

Nickname: Non
Birthday: 1982/07/10
Blood: A
Interests: Play Baseball, Any Sports.
e-mail: u9033600@cc.ncu.edu.tw

Introduce myself

I was born in ChangHua County, but moved with parents to Taipei. When I was little. Since I was young, my parents have educated me as someone who holds positive attitude toward learning and also toward all kinds of difficulties in our life. The education in school and personal interests make me choose the study field of science and engineering. Luckily I stood out in the entrance examination of graduate program, and was fortunate enough to study in Chiao-Tung University.

Thesis

以介電濕潤及液體介電泳實現數位及類比整合微流體晶片

Studies on EWOD and DEP of Bioparticle and Microsphere Droplets for Anti-Biofouling Chips

URI: http://handle.ncl.edu.tw/11296/tqtjh7

Comments are closed.