Kai-Cheng Chuang

kai-cheng-chuangKai-Cheng Chuang (莊凱丞)

Nickname: ovation
Birthday: 1981/01/17
Blood: A
Interests:Play guitar, badminton.
e-mail: kaicheng_chuang@yahoo.com.tw

Introduce myself

I graduated from National Tainan First Senior High School in 1999, and I received a B. S. in chemistry from National Taiwan Normal University in 2003. During 2003~2004, I am a student teacher at TNSSH. Now, I am a graduate student in NCTU-INT.

Research: SAW (surface acoustic wave) + EWOD + DEP + ……

Thesis

電動力橫跨於介電薄膜應用於操控微液珠與微米粒子之研究

Electrokinetic Manipulation of Microdroplets and Microparticles across a Dielectric Thin Film

URI: http://handle.ncl.edu.tw/11296/bsm82r

Comments are closed.