Yu-Hsuan Yang

Yu-Hsuan Yang (楊育璿)456

Nickname: Henry

Birthday: 1994/04/22

Interests: Fish keeping, Music, Traveling

E-mail: yys83422@gmail.com

Introduce myself

Hi ~ I’m Henry and I graduated from Department of Mechanical Engineering of National Cheng Kung University. There are many delicious food in Tainan! I’m glad to join FANTASY lab because everyone here is nice to me. My research is mainly about electrowetting and cells. Hope all is well here.

Thesis

以電控微流體平臺組成具三維骨骼肌細胞微結構之生物合成致動器

Construction of biohybrid actuators with 3D skeletal muscle cell microstructures on electromicrofluidic platform

Comments are closed.