Sheng Yang

Sheng Yang (楊盛)

Nickname: Bruce
Birthday: 1986/06/14
Blood: B
Interest: OMTV, Tourism, Delicious Food, Traditional Culture, Bobee
E-mail: yangs.bruce@gmail.com

Introduce myself

I was born in a small town in Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region. I belong to Yao ethnic group.
My y-chromosome is M7, which is said to be quite rare ( less than 1% ) in South China. Hah! I was admitted by department of microelectronics of Fudan University in 2004, and in 2008 I was enrolled as a graduate by the institute of microelectronics of Fudan University. My advisor is Prof. Zhou Jia. She is quite a good singer and a nice teacher.
I am very happy to get a chance to visit NCTU and come to Taiwan. Taiwan is a beautiful place and full of delicious food, which lead to my gaining weight. Also, I learned a lot here, especially great management and systematic training. I hope I could come to Taiwan for another 6 months.
It’s a really unforgettable memory.
Besides, senior fellows and students in the Fan-tasy are friendly to me. Love here, hope more and more people join this lab.

Comments are closed.